Privacy Policy

This website is managed by [school/trust name(name of trust) and its official address is [school/trust address]. (“We”) We are dedicated to safeguarding the privacy of visitors on our site and when communicating electronically with us.

This policy describes the way we handle any personal information we receive from you or submit to us via our website. We assure you that we will ensure the security of your data and that we’ll comply completely with the pertinent UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Take the time to read this policy to fully understand what happens with the personal information that you decide to give us, or gather from you when you visit our website. When you visit the [URL of the school/trust website(our website) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. (our web site) you agree to and consent to the policies set out in this policy.
We may collect certain types of information that we obtain from you

We might collect, store and make use of the following types of personal data about people who visit or use our website:

Information you give for our. You may supply us with details about yourself through filling out forms on our site. This includes the information you supply when you complete the contact/enquiry form. You can also list any other forms that are currently active on your site (ie. Request Prospectus Form, Application Form Report and Absence Form and more .]>>. The information you provide us could include your name, address, email address, and telephone number. list any other kinds of information that you collect through other forms you have on your site (ie. the child’s name, date of birth, etc. )].

Information that our website automatically collects about your. With regard to every time you visit our website, we will automatically collect data, such as the following:

technical details that includes a shortened and anonymous variant of your Internet protocol (IP) address the browser type and version operating system and platform;
details concerning your session such as the pages you browse and how long you stay on the website, and how you came to the website (including dates and times) Page response times duration of visit, the pages you click the documents downloaded, as well as download error.

(Describe other kinds of information you gather through third-party services that you be able to enable on your site that are not tied with Cleverbox (ie. other marketing, tracking and SEO tools )]

Cookies

Our website makes use of cookies to differentiate you from other users on our site. This allows us to provide you with a great experience while browsing our site and allows us to make improvements to our website. For more information about the cookies that we use and the purpose they serve, read the Cookie Policy [Make this link to our cookie policy page of your website which will be constantly updated by Cleverbox]..
What we can do with the data we collect

We make use of the data for the following purposes:

We will use the information you provide to us. We will make use of this information:

to give you information or services you’d like from us.

Please describe any other uses you can make of the data you collect (ie. other marketing messages to individuals who have asked for an prospectus )]

Information we automatically gather regarding the information we automatically collect about. We will use this information to:

to manage our website, including the purpose of troubleshooting and statistics;
To improve our website in order to ensure that the content is delivered in the most efficient way for you and your computer
Security and debugging are part of the efforts we make to ensure that our site is secured and safe.

The data is collected anonymously and is not tied to data that could identify you as a person. We employ Google Analytics to track this information. Find out how Google uses your data at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245. Make this link available redirect you to GoogleAnalytics page[Make this link to the GoogleAnalytics page
Transparency of your personal information

The information you give to us is either sent directly to us, or be saved in a secured server close to Dublin in Dublin in the Republic of Ireland. We utilize a trusted third-party hosting and website service (Cleverbox) to help us with the operation and management of our website. Cleverbox adhere to strict data security and data protection standards and are required by contract to protect any information they handle for us to be secure. All information stored on this website, and that Cleverbox process, is safe and only processed in the way we tell them to. Cleverbox is unable to access, supply data, correct or erase any data they hold for us without our consent.

We don’t rent, sell or exchange your personal information with others or companies that are not affiliated with us. This statement must be to be in line to your internal data processing practices and describe any other information storage that is in line with the internal policy on data (ie. Are you able to access a database with your personal data that is stored on third party platforms like MailChimp? )]

We will make all efforts reasonable to ensure that your personal information is not shared with national and regional authorities or institutions except as required by laws or other laws.

Unfortunately data transmission via the internet isn’t entirely safe. While we try to safeguard your personal information but we cannot ensure the security of the information you that we transmit to our website Any transfer is entirely at your risk. After we receive your data, we will utilize strict procedures and security measures to prevent any unauthorised access.
Links to third party websites

Our website may occasionally contain links to or from third-party websites. If you visit the link to one of these sites, please take note that these sites have privacy policies of their own and that we don’t take any responsibility or responsibility for the policies. Make sure you read these policies before you send any personal information for these web pages.
Your rights to access your personal information

You are entitled to be sure that your personal information is being processed in a legal manner (“Subject Access Rights”). The subject access rights you have is able to be exercised in accordance the laws governing data protection and regulations. Subject access requests should be sent via a written request to the [insert name of school or Trust Data Controller contact information contact details of the Data Controller at school. We will send your personal information for you in accordance with the legally-required timeframes. In order to allow us to locate any personal information we might have We may have to get additional details from you. If you’re unhappy about the manner in which we’ve processed your data you are entitled to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).
Privacy policy changes

Any changes we might adopt to the privacy policies in the near future will be announced on this site and, if appropriate we will notify you via email. Keep checking back regularly for any changes or updates made to our privacy policies.
Contact

Requests, comments, and questions concerning this privacy policy are always welcome and can be directed at (name and address ] or email address]..